Personal data/Privacy Policy

According to the French Data Protection Act of January 6th, 1978 you have at any time, a right of access, rectification, and opposition to all of your personal data by writing a letter to the Head Office. Personal information collected on the site www.steritech-france.fr is not subject to automated processes. Such data is collected via the contact form.

Declaration on Personal Data Protection/EU GDPR

Principle

STERITECH attaches great importance to the security and protection of your personal information. We process your personal data in a confidential manner according to the requirements of the EU GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), which came into effect on May 25th, 2018.

Recording

Personal information is recorded only when provided by you on various occasions: during a visit of our stand on a trade show, at other events, on a visit by one of our sales engineers, when filling out a form, answering a survey, participating in a game contest, or signing a contract with us.

Use of personal data

Your personal information is collected, processed, and used according to the legislation in force for the protection of individual rights, in particular EU GDPR. It is used solely for the purpose of execution of our contracts, and for our legitimate commercial interest when providing the required service and advice to our clients. STERITECH is committed to collecting only such data that is necessary for optimal relationship with our clients, to processing and using it only in a legitimate manner in relation with its business activity, and recording, storing, protecting, and archiving such data in accordance with EU GDPR. All such applicable procedures are recorded in STERITECH database.

STERITECH undertakes not to sell or lease out files with personal data provided by you, nor to transfer them to third parties, except to subcontractors duly authorized in the context of some specific communication events initiated by our company.

Protection

STERITECH applies suitable technical and organizational security measures to protect personal data handled within STERITECH against any intentional abuse, loss, destruction, or unauthorized consultation by third parties. Our safety measures are constantly strengthened using the latest technological developments.

Access to and/or modification of your personal data

In compliance with CNIL recommendations concerning EU GDPR issued in April 2018 in the document entitled “How to improve and manage your client relationship”, STERITECH provides B2B clients an Unsubscribe Link in its email communications, so that each client can, of a single click, indicate that they no longer wish to receive information by this means.

You have a right of access to personal data. You may ask us to review and remove such information at any time upon request sent to info@steritech.eu.com

Disclaimer

All content provided on this site is given for information only, and shall not be construed as advices of any kind. The Editor disclaims all responsibility for such content, which shall not be considered as exhaustive. The information provided herein is subject to change without notice.

Intellectual property rights

Any reproduction or presentation, in whole or in part, of any pages, data or components of this site, by any means and on any media, and without prior written consent of the Editor, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement of copyright penalized under Articles L335-2 of the French Code of Intellectual Property.

Any illegal use of the contents of this site by any infringers will be subject to legal proceedings.

Cookies Disclaimer

The visitor if this site is hereby informed that a cookie may be placed automatically on its device, and retained temporarily in memory or on its hard drive. A cookie is a small text file, which does not make it possible to identify the user but is used to record information about the user’s navigation on the web site. The users of this site hereby acknowledge that they have been informed about this practice and authorize Steritech to use it. They may deactivate this cookie via the parameters of their web browser (Google Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari…).

Signaling an error

Steritech makes all efforts to keep information provided on this website accurate and updated. If any item is no longer appropriate, or may be disturbing for a company, we invite you to signal such issue via the contact page. Inappropriate content will be removed/corrected within 48hrs.

Author of the website

PARIS-STRASBOURG
Project Manager and Designer : Pascale Roubaud

Sandro Matera
Editor in charge of publication : Sandro matera – contact@sandromatera.com

The Editor may be a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster – web design and development : Sandro matera – contact@sandromatera.com

Seegn company
Editor in charge of publication: Antony Hoell – a.hoell@seegn.fr                                                   The Editor may be a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster: Antony Hoell – a.hoell@seegn.fr

My client is rich
Search engine optimization of the website
Editor in charge of publication : François Werckmann – francois@myclientisrich.com

Photographs

Elodie Winter
STRASBOURG
work@bywinter.com

Romain CHATEAUX
DURRENBACH

romain.chateaux@steritech.eu.com

Web hosting and Domain name

OVH
2, rue Kellermann – BP 80157
59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1